Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506
Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506
Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506
Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506

Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506

Our Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 features a large main chamber of 1000 × 750 × 700 mm, providing ample space for laboratory operations. This system has a clear acrylic construction that ensures durability while offering full visibility of experiments. Industrial-grade latex gloves allow safe and precise handling of sensitive materials. A stainless-steel ball valve supports reliable vacuuming and inert gas replacement. It is widely used in laboratories and research facilities to maintain a low-moisture, oxygen-controlled environment.


Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H) 1000 × 750 × 700mm
Material Thickness 6 mm
H₂O and O₂ Content 200 to 300 PPM
Side Door Dimension (L×B) 400 × 400mm
Ball Valve 304 Stainless Steel balloon valve with integrated water nozzles for air or water entry
Power Socket Multi hole power sockets
Reserved Interface KF reserved interface
Power Supply 220V, 50Hz / 60Hz
Packing Dimension (L×B×H) 1380 × 870 × 920 mm
Net Weight 47kg
  • Corrosion resistant finish
  • Pressure controlled chamber
  • Tight sealed port
  • Long lasting gloves
  • Modular connection point

Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 is used in industrial R&D and quality control labs for sample preparation and testing. It provides a stable atmosphere for critical processes.

Frequently Asked Questions of Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506

1. How does Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 achieve a high-purity environment?

The Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 repeatedly vacuum-purges and fills with high-purity inert gas, replacing air and moisture to maintain a stable, low-H?O, low-O? environment suitable for precise laboratory work.

2. Can instruments be connected through the valves of the Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506?

Yes, instruments such as rotary coating machines can be placed inside Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 and evacuated via the ball valves. This allows seamless operation of equipment inside the controlled chamber without compromising the purity or stability of the environment.

3. Can all laboratory instruments be connected to Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506?

Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 sockets support a variety of standard laboratory instruments, but users should ensure devices comply with the glove box’s power rating (220V, 50/60Hz) to avoid overload and maintain safe, uninterrupted operation within the controlled environment.

4. How are the gloves in Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 attached to the glove ports?

The gloves in Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506 are securely fixed to the ports using robust sealing rings, ensuring an airtight connection. This prevents leaks and maintains the controlled low-H?O and low-O? environment inside the glove box for safe experiments.

5. Does using the KF interface affect chamber integrity in the Acrylic Glove Box ADAGB-506?

No, the KF interface is designed to maintain airtight sealing. Adding instruments or upgrades through it does not compromise the glove box’s low-moisture, low-oxygen environment or operational safety.

6. Why choose acrylic material for a glove box?

Acrylic is an ideal choice because it is lightweight yet highly durable, offering long-lasting performance. Its excellent transparency ensures clear visibility during experiments, while the smooth, non-porous surface provides strong chemical resistance and makes cleaning simple and efficient.

7. Can an Acrylic Glove Box maintain a controlled atmosphere?

Yes, Acrylic Glove Boxes can be equipped with gas inlet/outlet ports and purging systems that allow operation under inert gas or low-humidity conditions. This ensures safe handling of moisture-sensitive, air-sensitive, or hazardous materials in research and industrial processes.

8. Is the Acrylic Glove Box easy to clean and maintain?

Yes, the non-porous acrylic surface makes the glove box simple to clean and maintain. Regular wiping with suitable cleaning agents keeps it clear and contamination-free, ensuring durability and hygiene for long-term laboratory or industrial use without compromising performance.

Similar Products of Acrylic Glove Box

Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H) 900 × 500 × 500 mm
Antechamber Dimension(L×B×H) 260 × 260 × 260mm
H₂O and O₂ Content 200 to 300 PPM
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H) 1000 × 750 × 700 mm
Antechamber Dimension(L×B×H) 260 × 260 × 260mm
H₂O and O₂ Content 200 to 300 PPM
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H) 700 × 450 × 550 mm
Antechamber Dimension(L×B×H) 260 × 260 × 260mm
H₂O and O₂ Content 200 to 300 PPM
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H) 300 × 400 × 500mm
Material Thickness 6 mm
H₂O and O₂ Content 200 to 300 PPM

Stainless Steel Glove Box

Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-501
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H):600 × 450 × 450mm
Thickness :3mm
Vacuum Degree:-0.1mpa
Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-507
Material:Stainless steel
Air Lock Size:200 mm dia. x 260 mm length
Main Chamber Size:550 mm (W) x 440 mm (D) x 410 mm (H)
Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-506
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H):1120 × 750 × 900mm
Thickness :3mm
Vacuum Degree:-0.1mpa
Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-505
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H):800 × 650 × 680mm
Thickness :3mm
Vacuum Degree:-0.1mpa
Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-503
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H):1120 × 750 × 900mm
Thickness :3mm
Vacuum Degree:-0.1mpa
Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-504
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H):600 × 450 × 450mm
Thickness :3mm
Vacuum Degree:-0.1mpa
Stainless Steel Glove Box ADSSG-502
Main Chamber Dimension (L×B×H):800 × 650 × 680mm
Thickness :3mm
Vacuum Degree:-0.1mpa

Gas Purification Glove Box

Gas Purification Glove Box ADPGB-502
Working Gas:Nitrogen, argon (gas purity 99.999%)
H₂O and O₂ Index:Less than 1PPM
Circulating Capacity:Integrated fan flow rate of 90m³/h
Gas Purification Glove Box ADPGB-503
Working Gas:Nitrogen, argon (gas purity 99.999%)
H₂O and O₂ Index:Less than 1PPM
Material:Stainless steel, 3mm thickness
Gas Purification Glove Box ADPGB-504
Working Gas:Nitrogen, argon (gas purity 99.999%)
H₂O and O₂ Index:Less than 1PPM
Circulating Capacity:Integrated fan flow rate of 90m³/h
Gas Purification Glove Box ADPGB-505
Working Gas:Nitrogen, argon (gas purity 99.999%)
H₂O and O₂ Index:Less than 1PPM
Circulating Capacity:Integrated fan flow rate of 90m³/h
Gas Purification Glove Box ADPGB-501
Working Gas:Nitrogen, argon (gas purity 99.999%)
H₂O and O₂ Index:Less than 1PPM
Circulating Capacity:Integrated fan flow rate of 90m³/h