Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 offers a temperature setting range from 0℃ to 100℃, allowing precise thermal control. It supports multiple microplate formats with a wrap-around lid to reduce edge effects. This unit features a temperature calibration function to ensure heating accuracy during operation. Built-in software along with hardware over-temperature protection that make it more reliable. Our Microplate Thermo-Shaker is used for uniform temperature incubation combined with shaking in biochemical and molecular assays.


Temperature Setting Range 0℃ to 100℃
Temperature Control Range RT +5℃ to 100℃
Shaking Speed 200 to 1600 rpm
Sample Capacity 6 microplates or deep-well plates
Heating Time ≤ 5min (from 25℃ to 60℃)
Pre-heating Setting Time 37℃ to 100℃
Mixing Orbit 3 mm
Temperature Uniformity ≤ ± 0.5℃ at 37℃
Temperature Accuracy ≤ ± 0.5℃ at 37℃
Timing Range 1min to 99h59min / infinite
Auto Preheating Yes
Auto Resume to Run Yes
Pause Function Yes
Auto Fan Function Yes
Independent Timing Function Yes
Multi-point Running Yes (Max 5points)
Multi Cycling Yes (Max 99times)
Heating Lid Temperature Control Mode Automatic / Manual
Display Accuracy 0.1℃
Power Requirements AC 220V or 110V, 50 / 60Hz, 480W
Dimension (W × D × H) 481 x 346 x 228 mm
Net Weight 15 kg
  • LCD display
  • Automatic fan function
  • Auto warm-up mode
  • Brushless DC motor
  • Selectable control mode

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 is designed for simultaneous heating and shaking of multiple microplates, ensuring uniform sample treatment. It is ideal for sample incubation, catalysis, blending, and preservation.

Frequently Asked Questions of Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506

1. What types of microplates are compatible with Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506?

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 is compatible with a variety of microplate types, including both standard and deep-well formats. This versatility allows it to accommodate different sample volumes and experimental needs. The shaker securely holds the plates in place to ensure stable and consistent mixing during operation. This flexibility makes it suitable for a wide range of laboratory applications.

2. Does Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 have safety features?

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 is equipped with comprehensive safety features to ensure reliable and secure operation. It includes built-in software and hardware protections that prevent overheating and other potential malfunctions. These safeguards help protect both the instrument and the samples during use. Overall, the safety systems contribute to stable, worry-free performance in the laboratory.

3. Is Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 easy to clean and maintain?

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 is designed for easy cleaning and maintenance. It has compact structure and removable components that allow quick access for routine cleaning. The durable materials used ensure long-lasting performance with minimal upkeep. This user-friendly design helps maintain optimal operation and extends the unit’s lifespan.

4. Does Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 resume operation after a power outage?

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 is equipped with a power recovery function that automatically resumes operation after a power outage. Once power is restored, the unit returns to the previous settings without requiring manual intervention. This feature helps prevent disruptions in ongoing experiments. It ensures continuity and protects sample integrity during unexpected power interruptions.

5. What is the sample capacity of Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506?

Microplate Thermo-Shaker ADMTS-506 can accommodate up to 6 microplates or deep-well plates simultaneously. This allows for processing multiple samples in a single run. Its design securely holds the plates to ensure consistent and stable operation. This capacity makes it suitable for medium-throughput laboratory workflows.

6. What is a Microplate Thermo-Shaker?

A Microplate Thermo-Shaker is a laboratory instrument that combines precise temperature control with shaking capabilities to mix samples in microplates uniformly during incubation. It is essential for enhancing reaction efficiency and ensuring reproducible results in various biological and chemical assays.

7. Can I adjust the shaking speed in a Microplate Thermo-Shaker?

Yes, our Microplate Thermo-Shakers offer adjustable shaking speeds with options for orbital or linear shaking motions to suit different sample types. This flexibility allows you to optimize mixing intensity based on your specific assay requirements. Precise speed control helps prevent sample damage while ensuring thorough mixing.

8. Are the shaking motions gentle enough for sensitive samples in Microplate Thermo-Shaker?

Yes, in Microplate Thermo-Shaker speeds can be finely tuned from gentle mixing to vigorous shaking, ensuring sample integrity is maintained. This makes microplate thermo-shakers ideal for delicate applications such as cell culture and enzyme reactions. The adjustable motion minimizes shear stress, protecting sensitive biological samples.

Similar Products of Microplate Thermo-Shaker

Speed Range 200 to 1500 rpm
Amplitude 2 mm, Horizontal rotation
Temperature Control Range RT+5 to 80℃
Capacity 2 microplates or culture plates
Speed Range 200 to 1600 rpm
Temperature Control Range RT +5°C to 80°C
Capacity 2 enzyme standard plates or deep-well plates
Speed Range 100 to 1600
Temperature Control Range RT +5 to 70 °C
Capacity 4 enzyme standard plates or deep-well plates.
Speed Range 100 to 1600
Temperature Control Range RT +5 to 70 °C

Thermo-Shaker Incubator

Thermo-Shaker Incubator ADTSI-501
Temperature Control Range:RT -20℃ to 100℃
Speed Range:300 to 1500 rpm
Amplitude:2 mm, Horizontal rotation
Thermo-Shaker Incubator ADTSI-503
Temperature Setting Range:0℃ to 100℃
Temperature Control Range:RT. +5℃ to 100℃
Speed Range:200 to 1800 rpm
Thermo-Shaker Incubator ADTSI-504
Temperature Setting Range:0℃ to 100℃
Temperature Control Range:RT. -20℃ to 100℃
Speed Range:200 to 1500 rpm
Thermo-Shaker Incubator ADTSI-502
Temperature Control Range:RT +5℃ to 100℃
Speed Range:300 to 2000 rpm
Amplitude:2 mm, Horizontal rotation

Heating Lid Thermo-Shaker

Heating Lid Thermo-Shaker ADHLT-502
Temperature Setting Range:0℃ to 100℃
Temperature Control Range:RT. -5℃ to 100℃
Speed Range:200 to 2000 rpm